Dallas Center-Grimes HS
Category 
  View:

Friday, May 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Double Header  vs. Urbandale @ Dallas Center Grimes Baseball Field
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  Nevada @ SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex
7:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  Nevada @ SCORE Recreation Athletic Complex
JV will be 1/2 game

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Softball: Varsity Invitational  Ankeny Centennial @ Ankeny High School
12:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Sub-State  Perry Community @ Perry High School

Sunday, May 31, 2015

Monday, Jun 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
No School-Teacher Workday  
4:30pm Softball: 9th Grade Game  vs. Southeast Polk @ Dallas Center-Grimes Softball Field
5:30pm Baseball: 10th Grade Game  vs. Perry Community @ Dallas Center Grimes Baseball Field
6:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Southeast Polk @ Dallas Center-Grimes Softball Field
7:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Perry Community @ Dallas Center Grimes Baseball Field
7:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Southeast Polk @ Dallas Center-Grimes Softball Field

Tuesday, Jun 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Baseball: 9th Grade Double Header  vs. Carlisle @ Dallas Center Grimes Baseball Field
4:30pm Softball: 9th Grade Game  vs. Winterset @ Dallas Center-Grimes Softball Field
5:00pm Baseball: 10th Grade Double Header  vs. Dowling Catholic @ Dallas Center Grimes Baseball Field
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Regional Tournament  vs. TBA @ DCG Stadium
6:00pm Softball: JV Game  vs. Winterset @ Dallas Center-Grimes Softball Field
7:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  vs. Winterset @ Dallas Center-Grimes Softball Field

Wednesday, Jun 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
10:00am Baseball: 9th Grade Double Header  vs. Pella @ Dallas Center Grimes Baseball Field
5:30pm Baseball: 10th Grade Game  Pella @ Pella High School
6:00pm Softball: JV Game  Pella @ Pella High School
7:30pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Pella @ Pella High School
7:30pm Softball: Varsity Game  Pella @ Pella High School

Thursday, Jun 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am FFA CDE Competition  
1:00pm Softball: 9th Grade Double Header  Waukee @ Waukee High School
2:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity State Tournament  TBA vs. TBA @ James Cownie Soccer Complex
4:30pm Softball: 9th Grade Game   (Rescheduled from 05-26-15) vs. Indianola @ Dallas Center-Grimes Softball Field
5:00pm Baseball: 10th Grade Double Header  Johnston @ Johnston High School
6:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled from 05-26-15) vs. Indianola @ Dallas Center-Grimes Softball Field
7:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Time Changed) vs. Indianola @ Dallas Center-Grimes Softball Field


Scores
Rosters
Coaches