Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
SCIBA Jazz Band Contest @ Waukee | ||
SCIBA Jazz Band Contest @ Waukee | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
HS East Gym
more.. Chris Street Memorial Basketball Tournament | |
Chris Street Memorial Basketball Tournament | ||
8:00am- 12:00pm | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45pm
| vs. Des Moines East
@ DM East High School
|
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Johnston |
11:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:15am
| vs. Grinnell |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
HS East Gym
more.. Practice | |
Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
HS North Gym
9th Grade Practice | |
9th Grade Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am |
HS East Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:30am- 3:30pm |
HS Conf Rm - 127
more.. C & I Teacher Meeting - Slauson & Grissom | |
C & I Teacher Meeting - Slauson & Grissom | ||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
MS Wrestling Room
| |
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
MS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS North Gym
Varsity Practice | |
Varsity Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 2)
JV2 Practice | |
JV2 Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS East Gym
JV1/V Practice | |
JV1/V Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Stadium - Team Room
Practice | |
Practice | ||
4:30pm | vs. Pella Community
@ Indianola Middle School
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Pella Community |
5:00pm- 5:30pm |
MS Art Room
Emerging Excellence Art Event Parent/Student Informational Meeting (for those who did not make the 1st Parent Meeting on Nov 29th) Date/Time: Dec. 10th, 5pm-5:30pm What is EE?: Emerging Excellence is an opportunity for a students to discuss a work of art they created this school year with an art professional. They will gain valuable and nurturing feedback on their artwork. Students will have a chance to attend art workshops and receive an award (ribbon or medal) and everyone receives a certificate. We will take a bus to Osceola for this event on March 2nd (approx. 8am-2pm). | |
Emerging Excellence Art Event Parent/Student Informational Meeting (for those who did not make the 1st Parent Meeting on Nov 29th) Date/Time: Dec. 10th, 5pm-5:30pm What is EE?: Emerging Excellence is an opportunity for a students to discuss a work of art they created this school year with an art professional. They will gain valuable and nurturing feedback on their artwork. Students will have a chance to attend art workshops and receive an award (ribbon or medal) and everyone receives a certificate. We will take a bus to Osceola for this event on March 2nd (approx. 8am-2pm). | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
HS North Gym
10th Grade Practice | |
10th Grade Practice | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Irving Elementary-Gymnasium
3G - Whalen | |
3G - Whalen | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Whittier Elementary-Gymnasium
3B - Erickson | |
3B - Erickson | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
5G - Olson | |
5G - Olson | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 2)
6B - Wedmore | |
6B - Wedmore | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 3)
more.. 4B - ? | |
4B - ? | ||
5:45pm- 8:15pm |
MS Street Gym
4G - Grover | |
4G - Grover | ||
5:45pm- 8:30pm |
Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
| |
6:30pm |
Wilder Elementary-Media Center
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30pm
| vs. Ankeny Centennial
@ Ankeny Centennial
|
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Irving Elementary-Gymnasium
Granny Basketball | |
Granny Basketball | ||
7:00pm |
HS Auditorium
| |
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 4)
8B - Werling | |
8B - Werling | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 3)
5B - Erickson | |
5B - Erickson | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
Whittier Elementary-Gymnasium
3B - Fichter | |
3B - Fichter | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 2)
6B - Willmott | |
6B - Willmott | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
6G - Nailor | |
6G - Nailor | ||
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 2)
7G - Bishop | |
7G - Bishop | ||
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 4)
8B - Duey | |
8B - Duey | ||
8:30pm- 9:30pm |
Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Open Gym | |
Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:30pm- 1:25pm |
HS Conf Rm - 129
Jeff Brooks | |
Jeff Brooks | ||
3:20pm- 4:45pm |
MS Cafeteria
| |
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
MS Wrestling Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS East Gym
JV2 Practice | |
JV2 Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
HS North Gym
JV1/V Practice | |
JV1/V Practice | ||
4:00pm | vs. Waukee Prairieview
@ Indianola Middle School
| |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS |
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Bondurant-Farrar |
5:30pm- 9:30pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 3)
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Ankeny
@ DMACC - Trail Point Aquatic Center
|
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Whittier Elementary-Gymnasium
3B - Erickson | |
3B - Erickson | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
MS Street Gym
8B - Glascock | |
8B - Glascock | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 2)
5B - Olson | |
5B - Olson | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
5B - Hageman | |
5B - Hageman | ||
5:45pm- 9:30pm |
Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Bondurant-Farrar |
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
| |
6:15pm- 9:15pm |
HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | |
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 2)
8B - Werling | |
8B - Werling | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
7B - Ritchie | |
7B - Ritchie | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
Whittier Elementary-Gymnasium
5B - Erickson | |
5B - Erickson | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
MS Street Gym
6B - Willmott | |
6B - Willmott | ||
7:00pm- 9:30pm |
HS North Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Auditorium
more.. 7/8 Band concert--warm-up at 6:20 PM | |
7/8 Band concert--warm-up at 6:20 PM | ||
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:15pm
| vs. Bondurant-Farrar |
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
| |
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
MS Street Gym
8B - Duey | |
8B - Duey |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:30am |
HS North Gym
9th Grade Practice | |
9th Grade Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:30am |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
more.. 10th Grade Practice | |
10th Grade Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am |
HS East Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
11:30am- 1:00pm |
HS Conf Rm - 127
more.. Jessica Hazelton & DMACC | |
Jessica Hazelton & DMACC | ||
1:00pm- 3:00pm |
HS Conf Rm - 129
IEP-Brangers | |
IEP-Brangers | ||
2:15pm- 3:15pm |
HS Conf Rm - 127
more.. | |
2:30pm- 3:30pm |
HS East Gym
JV2 Practice | |
JV2 Practice | ||
2:40pm- 4:00pm |
MS Street Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:20pm- 5:30pm |
MS Wrestling Room
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS East Gym
Varsity Practice | |
Varsity Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
HS North Gym
JV1/V Practice | |
JV1/V Practice | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
MS Street Gym
3G - Whalen | |
3G - Whalen | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Whittier Elementary-Gymnasium
3B - Erickson | |
3B - Erickson | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
5G - Olson | |
5G - Olson | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 2)
4B - Dewall | |
4B - Dewall | ||
5:45pm- 9:30pm |
Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
| |
6:00pm |
HS Media Center
Meeting | |
Meeting | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
HS East Gym
more.. Practice | |
Practice | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
MS Street Gym
7B - Ritchie | |
7B - Ritchie | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
Whittier Elementary-Gymnasium
3B - Fichter | |
3B - Fichter | ||
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
MS Street Gym
7B - Forret | |
7B - Forret |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 3:30pm |
HS Conf Rm - 127
more.. Middle School Science Standards Workshop - Mandy Keller | |
Middle School Science Standards Workshop - Mandy Keller | ||
3:20pm- 5:00pm |
MS Cafeteria
| |
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
HS North Gym
Varsity Practice | |
Varsity Practice | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
HS East Gym
JV1/V Practice | |
JV1/V Practice | ||
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Indianola Middle School
MS Fieldhouse | |
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
HS Cafeteria (East)
Team Dinner | |
Team Dinner | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Irving Elementary-Gymnasium
3B - Erickson | |
3B - Erickson | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
MS Street Gym
8B - Glascock | |
8B - Glascock | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
5B - Olson | |
5B - Olson | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 3)
more.. 4B - ? | |
4B - ? | ||
5:45pm- 8:15pm |
Whittier Elementary-Gymnasium
4G - Grover | |
4G - Grover | ||
5:45pm- 9:30pm |
Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
HS Auditorium
6th Band & chorus Concert- band starts @ 6 (be there 5:30) & chorus starts 7 (be there 6:40) 5:30 PM- Band members put cases in cafeteria 5:40 - Band members on stage to warm - up 6:00 - Band Concert Begins 6:30 - Band Concert complete (band students who are not in choir may leave at this time) Band kids who are in Choir can go put instruments away in cases 7:30 PM -Choir Call time for students: 7:10 PM in the HS cafeteria Dress Code: Choir students are requested to dress nicely and to avoid jeans and tennis shoes if possible. There is no expectation for new clothing to be purchased to meet the request. | |
6th Band & chorus Concert- band starts @ 6 (be there 5:30) & chorus starts 7 (be there 6:40) 5:30 PM- Band members put cases in cafeteria 5:40 - Band members on stage to warm - up 6:00 - Band Concert Begins 6:30 - Band Concert complete (band students who are not in choir may leave at this time) Band kids who are in Choir can go put instruments away in cases 7:30 PM -Choir Call time for students: 7:10 PM in the HS cafeteria Dress Code: Choir students are requested to dress nicely and to avoid jeans and tennis shoes if possible. There is no expectation for new clothing to be purchased to meet the request. | ||
6:00pm | vs. Central Decatur | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Pella Christian |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
MS Cafeteria
Banquet | |
Banquet | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Wilder Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Wilder Pack | |
Wilder Pack | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
HS East Gym
JV2 Practice | |
JV2 Practice | ||
6:15pm- 9:15pm |
HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | |
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
MS Street Gym
7G - Bishop | |
7G - Bishop | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
5B - Erickson | |
5B - Erickson | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 4)
7B - Forret | |
7B - Forret | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 2)
6G - Nailor | |
6G - Nailor | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 3)
3B - Fichter | |
3B - Fichter | ||
7:00pm- 8:15pm |
Irving Elementary-Gymnasium
5B - Hageman | |
5B - Hageman | ||
7:15pm | vs. Central Decatur | |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Pella Christian |
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
MS Street Gym
8B - Werling | |
8B - Werling | ||
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 4)
6B - Knupp | |
6B - Knupp | ||
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
6B - Willmott | |
6B - Willmott | ||
8:15pm- 9:30pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 2)
8B - Duey | |
8B - Duey |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. Waterloo West
@ Young Arena
Battle of Waterloo | |
Battle of Waterloo | ||
6:30am- 7:30am |
HS East Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
HS North Gym
9th Grade Practice | |
9th Grade Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
HS East Gym
10th Grade Practice | |
10th Grade Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
MS Street Gym
JV2 Practice | |
JV2 Practice | ||
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Pella Christian |
5:15pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Indianola Middle School
MS Fieldhouse | |
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 2)
7B - Ritchie | |
7B - Ritchie | ||
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
HS North Gym
| |
5:45pm- 7:00pm |
Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
5B - Hageman | |
5B - Hageman | ||
5:45pm- 7:15pm |
Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Pella Christian |
7:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:15pm
| vs. Pella Christian |