Skip to content
Indianola
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
HS Vocal Music
@HS Music Wing
Vocal Butterfly Night
6:45am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
HS Class Meeting
@
Multiple Location
ISASP Testing
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
4:15 Field Events 4:30 Running Events
4:15pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
4:15 Field Events 4:30 Running Events
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
@HS North Gym
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Irving Elementary-Gymnasium
Granny Basketball
2
9:00am - 11:00am
HS Class Meeting
@
Multiple Location
ISASP Testing
3:20pm - 4:45pm
MS Girls Circle
@MS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
School Gardens 101 - Iowa State University Extension and Outreach - Logan Kinyon
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Indianola High School
HS Tennis Complex
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@North Polk High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Waukee High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Simpson College
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Indianola Stadium
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Norwalk High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Team
@HS Cafeteria (West)
Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Emerson Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Emerson Cub Scouts
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Indianola Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Norwalk High School
3
PLC Meetings - 1 hour early dismissal
6:45am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
7:00am - 7:50am
Mayors Youth Council
@HS Conf Rm - 129
11:30am - 1:00pm
HS Meeting
@
Multiple Location
ISASP Testing
5:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Soccer
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Baseball
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm - 9:30pm
Soccer Tribe
@Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Practice
6:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Soccer
@HS Cafeteria (West)
Team Dinner
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
4
8:30am - 12:00pm
HS Meeting
@
Multiple Location
ISASP Testing
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@North Polk High School
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Pella Christian High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Ankeny High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Indianola Stadium
4:30 Field Events/5:00 Running Events
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts
Lions and Tigers
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Wilder Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Wilder Pack
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@North Polk High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
@HS East Gym
Practice
7:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@North Polk High School
5
6:30am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
12:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Boone High School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@Ballard High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Youth Baseball Camp
6
10:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@S.C.O.R.E. Complex
11:00am
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Valley High School
11:00am
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Valley High School
11:30am
Soccer: G/V
@S.C.O.R.E. Complex
7
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HS Baseball
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8
6:45am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Indianola CC
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@Indianola High School
Tennis Courts - HS
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
4:15 Field Events 4:30 Running Events
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
4:15 Field Events 4:30 Running Events
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@DM Hoover High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Ankeny Centennial High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Project Graduation
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Meeting
6:30pm
Wilder PTO
@Wilder Elementary-Media Center
Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Irving Elementary-Gymnasium
Granny Basketball
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@DM Hoover High School
9
8:00am - 4:00pm
HS Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Craig Calhoun
3:20pm - 4:45pm
MS Girls Circle
@MS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
School Gardens 101 - Iowa State University Extension and Outreach - Logan Kinyon
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Pella High School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@Indianola High School
Tennis Courts - HS
4:30pm
HS Vocal Music
@HS Music Wing
Vocal Butterfly Night
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Urbandale High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Urbandale High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Pella High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Indianola Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pella High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Indianola Stadium
10
PLC Meetings - 1 hour early dismissal
6:45am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Craig Calhoun
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Briarwood CC
11:30am - 1:00pm
HS Meeting
@
Multiple Location
Jessica Hazelton & DMACC
5:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Soccer
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
HSBT
@MS Cafeteria
Team Meal
5:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Baseball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:00pm
Indianola Athletic Booster Club
@HS Media Center
Meeting
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Tribe
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Tribe
@Indianola Stadium
Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
11
7:30am - 12:00pm
Professional Development
@
Multiple Location
District Instructional Coaches - Grissom
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
HS Tennis Complex
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@DM Lincoln High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Indianola Stadium
4:30 Field Events/5:00 Running Events
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny High School
4:30 Field Events 4:45 Running Events
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Saydel High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Ankeny High School
4:30 Field Events 4:45 Running Events
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
4:30 Field Events 4:45 Running Events
4:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@DM - Cownie Soccer Complex
5:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Boys Soccer
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@DM - Cownie Soccer Complex
7:00pm
MB
@HS Orchestra Room
Meeting
12
6:30am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Indianola High School
HS Tennis Complex
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Boys Soccer
@HS North Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Youth Baseball Camp
13
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Testing
9:00am
Soccer: B/V
@DM - Cownie Soccer Complex
9:00 AM vs. Bondurant-Farrar on Field 6 11:00 AM vs. DM East or DM Christian on Field 5 or 6
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
Adventureland Palace Theatre
14
Post Prom
@
Multiple Location
Must be checked in by 12:30 to attend.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HS Baseball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer Tribe
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:15pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
Practice - McIntyre
7:00pm - 8:30pm
IRUN
@MS Street Gym
15
6:45am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
7:30am - 3:30pm
Professional Development
@
Multiple Location
HS Science Curriculum Work - Grissom
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Willow Creek GC
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@Indianola High School
HS Tennis Complex
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Norwalk High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Irving Elementary-Gymnasium
Granny Basketball
16
7:00am - 2:00pm
SO
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympic West Central Spring Games - Opening Ceremonies start at 9:30 AM
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Walker-Johnston Park
3:20pm - 4:45pm
MS Girls Circle
@MS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
School Gardens 101 - Iowa State University Extension and Outreach - Logan Kinyon
4:15pm
Golf: G/V
@Westwood Golf Course-Newton
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
@Urbandale High School
4:30 Field Events 4:45 Running Events
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
@Urbandale High School
4:30 Field Events 4:45 Running Events
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Ankeny High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Indianola Stadium
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Pella Christian High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Emerson Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Emerson Cub Scouts
7:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Indianola Stadium
Two, 15 minute halves.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Pella Christian High School
17
6:45am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
7:00am - 7:50am
Mayors Youth Council
@HS Conf Rm - 129
5:00pm - 6:00pm
HSBT
@HS Cafeteria (West)
Team Meal
5:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Baseball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
18
7:15am - 8:00am
Guidance Department
@HS Conf Rm - 129
Mrs. Bandstra
8:00am - 11:00am
Professional Development
@HS Conf Rm - 128
AAIMS Test Training - Ripperger
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Otter Creek GC
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Art Club
@MS Art Room
7th and 8th Grade Art Club dates are below. Art Club Studio Time Description: A time where students can get creative and socialize. Differen...
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Stadium
4:00 Field Events 4:30 Running Events
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Stadium
4:00 Field Events 4:30 Running Events
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Waukee High School
4:00 Running Events 4:15 Field Events
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Indianola High School
Tennis Courts - HS
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@Grinnell High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Newton High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
@Knoxville High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
@Knoxville High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Wilder Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Wilder Pack
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
19
6:30am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
HS Tennis Complex
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@DM Lincoln High School
20
21
22
6:45am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
7:30am - 3:30pm
Professional Development
@
Multiple Location
HS Spanish Professional Development - Grissom
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Veenker GC
3:00pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@Indianola High School
HS Tennis Complex
JV Only
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
@Norwalk High School
4:15 Field Events 5:00 Running Events
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
@Norwalk High School
4:15 Field Events 5:00 Running Events
4:15pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
4:15 Field Events 4:30 Running Events
4:15pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
4:15 Field Events 4:30 Running Events
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Saydel High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Project Graduation
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Irving Elementary-Gymnasium
Granny Basketball
23
3:20pm - 4:45pm
MS Girls Circle
@MS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
School Gardens 101 - Iowa State University Extension and Outreach - Logan Kinyon
4:15pm
Golf: G/V
@Oskaloosa Golf Course
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Oskaloosa High School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@Indianola High School
Tennis Courts - HS
4:15pm
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Carlisle High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Indianola Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Emerson Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Emerson Cub Scouts
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Indianola Stadium
24
6:45am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
HSBT
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Team Meal
5:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Baseball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 6:30pm
HS Boys Soccer
@HS Cafeteria (West)
Team Dinner
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
25
TBD
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Drake University
TBD
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Drake University
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
Tennis Courts - HS
4:30pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@Aurora Heights Park
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Knoxville High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Knoxville High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
@Chariton High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
@Chariton High School
4:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@DM - Cownie Soccer Complex
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Indianola Stadium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cub Scouts
Lions and Tigers
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Wilder Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Wilder Pack
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@DM - Cownie Soccer Complex
6:30pm - 7:30pm
HS Baseball
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Parent Meeting
7:00pm
HS Musical
Ticket Sales begin 1st week of April.
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Indianola Stadium
8:30pm - 9:30pm
HS Musical
@HS Cafeteria (East)
26
TBD
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Drake University
TBD
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Drake University
6:30am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
Tennis Courts - HS
7:00pm
HS Musical
Ticket Sales begin 1st week of April.
8:30pm - 9:30pm
HS Musical
@HS Cafeteria (East)
27
MS Band
7th/8th adventureland Contest Adventureland Grades 7 &8 band all day
TBD
Track & Field: G/JV/Varsity
@Drake University
TBD
Track & Field: B/JV/Varsity
@Drake University
8:30am - 10:30am
P&R
@Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
Courage League Sports
10:30am - 11:15am
P&R
@Wilder Elementary-Gymnasium
Rounded Minds Soccer
7:00pm
HS Musical
Ticket Sales begin 1st week of April.
8:30pm - 9:30pm
HS Musical
@HS Cafeteria (East)
28
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HS Baseball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
French Department
@HS Media Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Tribe
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
@HS North Gym
Open Gym
29
6:45am - 7:15am
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Indianola CC
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Knoxville High School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
@Indianola High School
HS Tennis Complex
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
@Chariton High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
@Chariton High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
4:30 Field Events 5:00 Running Events
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
4:30 Field Events 5:00 Running Events
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Facility Rental
@Irving Elementary-Gymnasium
Granny Basketball
7:00pm
HS Vocal Music
@HS Auditorium
HS Vocal Spring Concert Lobby Doors 6pm Curtain 7pm
30
MS Band
Grandview Honor Band 6-8 Grade
3:20pm - 4:45pm
MS Girls Circle
@MS Cafeteria
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Rental
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
School Gardens 101 - Iowa State University Extension and Outreach - Logan Kinyon
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
Tennis Courts - HS
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV/Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Norwalk High School
4:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Boys Track
@MS Cafeteria
Team Dinner
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
5:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Indianola Stadium
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Soccer Tribe
@Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS Media Center
Parent Meeting
6:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Ahrens Park Soccer Fields
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?