Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 9:00am |
Indianola Stadium
| |
8:00am- 11:00am |
HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | |
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | ||
9:00am- 3:30pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
more.. Youth Camp | |
Youth Camp | ||
9:00am | vs. Southeast Polk | |
10:00am | vs. Norwalk | |
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:30am
| vs. Norwalk |
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
| |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Norwalk |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Norwalk |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
HS Tennis Complex
Tennis Camp | |
Tennis Camp | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Norwalk |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 9:45am |
HS North Gym
more.. 10-12 Grade Boys: 6:00-7:15 AM 8-12 Grade Girls: 7:15-8:30 AM 8-9 Grade Boys: 8:30-9:45 AM | |
10-12 Grade Boys: 6:00-7:15 AM 8-12 Grade Girls: 7:15-8:30 AM 8-9 Grade Boys: 8:30-9:45 AM | ||
6:30am- 7:15am |
HS North Gym
| |
7:30am- 8:30am |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
more.. Skills Workout | |
Skills Workout | ||
8:00am- 11:00am |
HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | |
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | ||
9:00am- 3:30pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
more.. Youth Camp | |
Youth Camp | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
| vs. Valley |
9:00am | vs. Bondurant-Farrar | |
11:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
9:45am
| vs. Urbandale
@ Urbandale High School
|
4:00pm- 7:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
| |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
| vs. Pella Community |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Pella Community |
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
HS East Gym
| |
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
HS Tennis Complex
Tennis Camp | |
Tennis Camp | ||
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Pella Community |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
MS Street Gym
| |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Pella Community |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Pella Community |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 11:00am |
HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | |
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | ||
8:30am- 9:30am |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
more.. Skills Workout | |
Skills Workout | ||
8:45am- 9:45am |
HS North Gym
| |
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Norwalk |
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Pella Community |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:15am
(Cancelled) | vs. Johnston |
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
(Cancelled) | vs. Martensdale-St Marys |
12:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
10:30am
(Cancelled) | vs. Southeast Polk
@ Southeast Polk High School
|
12:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Sioux City Bishop Heelan |
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
HS Auditorium
more.. Express Yourself Dance | |
Express Yourself Dance |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. Fort Dodge
10:00 AM - vs. Fort Dodge 12:00 PM - vs. Sioux City East |
10:00 AM - vs. Fort Dodge 12:00 PM - vs. Sioux City East | ||
10:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
11:00am- 4:00pm |
HS Auditorium
more.. Express Yourself Dance | |
Express Yourself Dance | ||
12:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Multi-purpose Room (Mirrored Room)
more.. Flip Side Choreography | |
Flip Side Choreography |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Multi-purpose Room (Mirrored Room)
more.. Flip Side Choreography | |
Flip Side Choreography | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
| |
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
HS North Gym
3rd-8th Grades 5:30-6:30 9th-12th Grades 6:30-8:00 | |
3rd-8th Grades 5:30-6:30 9th-12th Grades 6:30-8:00 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 9:45am |
HS North Gym
more.. 10-12 Grade Boys: 6:00-7:15 AM 8-12 Grade Girls: 7:15-8:30 AM 8-9 Grade Boys: 8:30-9:45 AM | |
10-12 Grade Boys: 6:00-7:15 AM 8-12 Grade Girls: 7:15-8:30 AM 8-9 Grade Boys: 8:30-9:45 AM | ||
6:30am- 7:15am |
HS North Gym
| |
7:30am- 8:30am |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
more.. Skills Workout | |
Skills Workout | ||
8:00am- 11:00am |
HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | |
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | ||
9:00am | vs. Johnston | |
12:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS Multi-purpose Room (Mirrored Room)
more.. Flip Side Choreography | |
Flip Side Choreography | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
| |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Pella Christian |
5:30pm | vs. Pella Christian | |
5:30pm | vs. Pella Christian
IGFA Night - Introduction between Varsity games | |
IGFA Night - Introduction between Varsity games | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
MS Street Gym
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
HS North Gym
Practice | |
Practice | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
HS Auditorium
Carousel | |
Carousel | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm |
HS Band Hall
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
MS Cafeteria
more.. | ||
6:00am- 9:45am |
HS North Gym
more.. 10-12 Grade Boys: 6:00-7:15 AM 8-12 Grade Girls: 7:15-8:30 AM 8-9 Grade Boys: 8:30-9:45 AM | |
10-12 Grade Boys: 6:00-7:15 AM 8-12 Grade Girls: 7:15-8:30 AM 8-9 Grade Boys: 8:30-9:45 AM | ||
6:30am- 7:15am |
HS North Gym
| |
7:30am- 8:30am |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
more.. Skills Workout | |
Skills Workout | ||
8:00am- 11:00am |
HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | |
Street Smarts - Drivers Education | ||
9:00am | vs. Carlisle | |
10:00am- 6:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
more.. Simpson College Metro Challenge | |
Simpson College Metro Challenge | ||
10:00am- 8:00pm |
HS Multi-purpose Room (Mirrored Room)
more.. Flip Side Choreography | |
Flip Side Choreography | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| vs. Pleasantville |
10:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:45am
| vs. Des Moines East
@ DM East High School
|
1:00pm- 4:00pm |
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
| |
3:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
| vs. Des Moines East
@ DM East High School
10th - DH |
10th - DH | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
MS Street Gym
| |
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
HS Auditorium
Carousel | |
Carousel | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm |
Emerson Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Emerson Cub Scouts | |
Emerson Cub Scouts |