Skip to content
Indianola
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 8:00am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
7:30am - 10:00am
CG
@HS North Gym
Practice
8:00am - 12:00pm
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
5:15pm - 6:45pm
HS Girls Soccer
@Indianola Stadium
Youth Camp
5:30pm - 8:30pm
P&R
@HS Tennis Complex
Tennis Camp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@HS East Gym
2
4:30pm - 10:00pm
Facility Rental
@HS Auditorium
Carousel
3
8:00am - 12:00pm
IYFL - Indianola Youth Football League
Tryouts
10:00am - 11:15am
P&R
@Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Rounded Minds Soccer
4:30pm - 10:00pm
Facility Rental
@HS Auditorium
Carousel
4
11:30am - 4:00pm
Facility Rental
@HS Auditorium
Carousel
5:00pm - 6:15pm
IBA - Indianola Basketball Association
@HS East Gym
Practice - Fichter
7:00pm - 9:30pm
HS Volleyball
@HS North Gym
7/8 Open Gym
5
5:45pm - 7:15pm
HS Volleyball
@HS North Gym
Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@HS East Gym
7:30pm - 10:30pm
HS Volleyball
@HS North Gym
Preseason Parents Meeting
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
@HS North Gym
Meeting
6
6:30am - 8:00am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@HS East Gym
7
5:00pm - 6:15pm
IBA - Indianola Basketball Association
@HS East Gym
Practice - Fichter
8
6:30am - 8:00am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@HS East Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Volleyball
@HS North Gym
Practice
9
11:00am - 12:00pm
HS Volleyball
@HS North Gym
Pictures
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Irving PTO
@
Multiple Location
Back to School Bash
10
10:00am - 11:15am
P&R
@Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Rounded Minds Soccer
11
5:00pm - 6:15pm
IBA - Indianola Basketball Association
@HS East Gym
Practice - Fichter
6:00pm
Soccer Tribe
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Meeting
7:00pm - 9:30pm
HS Volleyball
@HS North Gym
7/8 Open Gym
12
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
13
6:30am - 8:00am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@Central Office Board Room
Performance Matters Assessment Training - Jauron
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
14
8:00am - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@Central Office Board Room
Performance Matters Assessment Training - Jauron
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
5:00pm - 6:15pm
IBA - Indianola Basketball Association
@HS East Gym
Practice - Fichter
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AD
@HS Cafeteria (East)
ACE Fundraising
15
6:30am - 8:00am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
7:30am - 10:00am
CG
@HS East Gym
Practice
8:00am - 3:30pm
Professional Development
@
Multiple Location
Foundations - Wilson Reading Training - Lorenz
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Tribe
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Meeting
16
7:30am - 3:30pm
Professional Development
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
New Teacher "GoGuardian Training" - Ellis
12:30pm - 3:30pm
HS Meeting
@
Multiple Location
New HS Teachers-Lanschool Ray Coffey
17
TBD
Volleyball: 10th Grade
@Ankeny High School
TBD
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Ankeny High School
TBD
Volleyball: JV
@Ankeny High School
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Ankeny High School
10:00am - 11:15am
P&R
@Emerson Elementary-Gymnasium
Rounded Minds Soccer
18
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
5:00pm - 6:15pm
IBA - Indianola Basketball Association
@HS East Gym
Practice - Fichter
7:00pm - 9:30pm
HS Volleyball
@HS North Gym
7/8 Open Gym
19
7:30am - 3:30pm
Professional Development
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
MTSS Leadership Team - Ellis
8:00am - 3:30pm
Professional Development
@
Multiple Location
HS Science PD
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Hunter Ridge CC
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
5:30pm
HS Girls Cross Country
@HS Media Center
Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@MS Street Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CG
@HS East Gym
Practice (Backup Location)
7:00pm - 9:30pm
HS Band
@Indianola Stadium
Practice
20
6:30am - 8:00am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
DE
@HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Open House
@Middle School
Legacy 6:00 -7:00 Discovery 7:00-8:00
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@MS Street Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open House
@Middle School
6th grade open house: Legacy 6:00-7:00 PM Discovery 7:00-8:00 PM
21
22
6:30am - 8:00am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
7:30am - 10:00am
CG
@HS East Gym
Practice
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Elmcrest Country Club
5:30pm - 8:30pm
DE
@HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Team
@MS Street Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Meeting
@HS Auditorium
Open House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open House
@Middle School
7th and 8th grade Open House
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
@HS North Gym
Open Gym
23
10:00am - 1:00pm
Transportation Department
@HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
Meeting
11:00am - 12:00pm
AD
@MS Cafeteria
Coaches Meeting
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
MS Meeting - Ellis
6:00pm
Football: 10th Grade
@Carlisle High School
6:00pm
Football: 9th Grade
@Carlisle High School
7:30pm
Football: V
@Carlisle High School
24
TBD
Volleyball: 10th Grade
@Johnston High School
TBD
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Johnston High School
TBD
Volleyball: JV
@Johnston High School
TBD
Volleyball: V
@Johnston High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Facility Rental
@HS Auditorium
Warren County Nighthawks - Todd Johnston
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ICYF
@Indianola Stadium
Back to School Bash
25
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
@HS North Gym
Open Gym
26
3:30pm
Golf: B/9th Grade
@Indianola CC
5:30pm - 8:30pm
DE
@HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Orchestra
@MS Music Room (Orchestra)
Orchestra Parent Night - LIW, Whittier, Emerson
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Cub Scouts
@Irving Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Meeting
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
7:30am - 7:50am
ICYF
@HS Media Center
Meeting
5:00pm
Cross-Country: G/JV/Varsity
@DMACC Campus - Ankeny
5:00 - JV Girls 6:00 - Varsity Girls
28
7:30am - 8:00am
HS Meeting
@HS Conf Rm - 129
Jeff Siebersma
7:30am - 4:00pm
Meeting
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Computer Rollout
2:00pm
Golf: B/9th Grade
@Urbandale CC
2:15pm - 4:00pm
CG
@HS East Gym
Practice
5:30pm - 8:30pm
DE
@HS Room E336 (Tiered Study Hall)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
29
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
7:00am
MS Mock Trial
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Student Meeting
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Southeast Polk High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: 10th Grade
@Indianola High School
HS North Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Pella High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: 9th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Indianola High School
HS North Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Indianola High School
HS North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Wilder Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
6:00pm
Football: 10th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
6:00pm
Football: 9th Grade
@Ames High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
30
7:00pm
Football: V
@Indianola Stadium
31
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Dowling High School
8:30am
Volleyball: V
@Harlan High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?