Skip to content
Indianola
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
FFA
National Convention
7:00pm
DRA
@HS Auditorium
Fall Play
7:00pm
Football: V
@Valley - Valley Stadium
2
TBD
Cross-Country: G/JV/Varsity
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course - FD
TBD
Cross-Country: B/JV/Varsity
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course - FD
Facility Rental
Hillbilly Hike - Ryan Foust
FFA
National Convention
8:30am - 11:00am
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Simpson Men's Basketball Practice
12:00pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Southeast Polk High School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm
DRA
@HS Auditorium
Fall Play
3
10:00am
IBA - Indianola Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer Tribe
@Indianola Stadium
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
4
1:00pm - 3:00pm
HS Meeting
@HS Conf Rm - 129
MTSS
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HSGB
@HS North Gym
Open Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Northview Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@TBA
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Girls Circle
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HSGB
@HS North Gym
Open Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Marshalltown - Miller Middle School
A Game - 4:30 Start B & C Games - 5:30 Start
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
4-H
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Indianola Thunder - Coffey
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
8:15pm - 9:30pm
HS Girls Soccer
@MS FH Gym (Court 2)
Open Gym
6
7:00am - 7:45am
Mayors Youth Council
@HS Conf Rm - 129
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Meeting
@HS Auditorium
Informational Early Retirement Presentation
4:30pm - 5:30pm
HSGB
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Wilder Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
8:15pm - 9:30pm
HS Boys Soccer
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
7
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HSGB
@HS North Gym
Open Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:30pm
MS Dance Club
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
5:30pm - 6:30pm
MS Mock Trial
@MS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Wilder Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Post Prom
@HS Cafeteria (West)
Meeting
8
TBD
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Marshalltown High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 4:45pm
HSGB
@HS North Gym
Open Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MS Dance
@MS Fieldhouse
8:00pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
9:00pm
ICYF
@
Multiple Location
Event Set-Up
9
TBD
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Marshalltown High School
8:00am - 11:00am
ICYF
@
Multiple Location
Annual Campaign
1:00pm - 4:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
10
10:00am
IBA - Indianola Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer Tribe
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Meeting
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Facility Rental
@
Multiple Location
Veterans Day Assembly Set-up
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
11
1:00pm
ASSM
@
Multiple Location
Veterans Day Assembly The Veteran?s Assembly has been rescheduled to 1:00 pm today, November 11, 2019.
1:00pm - 3:00pm
HS Meeting
@HS Conf Rm - 129
MTSS
2:15pm
ASSM
@HS North Gym
Veterans Day Assembly
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
DRA
@
Multiple Location
Kids Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Norwalk Middle School
A game will start at 4:30. B game will start at 5:30 with C to follow.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
HS Show Choir
@HS Cafeteria (West)
Side One Team Dinner
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:30pm
Wilder PTO
@Wilder Elementary-Media Center
Meeting
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
9:00am - 10:30am
Guidance Department
@HS Conf Rm - 129
Family Care Meeting
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Girls Circle
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
DRA
@
Multiple Location
Kids Club
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Oskaloosa Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Waukee Timberline
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
FFA
@HS Ag Classroom
Chapter Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Girls Swim
@HS Cafeteria (West)
Banquet
7:00pm
MB
@HS Orchestra Room
Meeting
8:15pm - 9:30pm
HS Girls Soccer
@MS FH Gym (Court 2)
Open Gym
13
2:15pm - 3:15pm
LEAD
@
Multiple Location
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
DRA
@
Multiple Location
Kids Club
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@HS Auditorium
Early Retirement Informational Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Indianola Athletic Booster Club
@HS Media Center
Meeting
8:15pm - 9:30pm
HS Boys Soccer
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
14
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS Meeting
@HS Conf Rm - 129
Mrs. Wolff
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Ames Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Wilder Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm
MS Orchestra
@HS Auditorium
6th, 7th and 8th Concert
15
9:30am - 10:30am
Meeting
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Ellis
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
7:00pm
MS Film Fest
@HS Auditorium
16
7:00am - 9:00pm
Indianola Athletic Booster Club
@
Multiple Location
Chris Street Memorial Basketball Tournament
8:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Ankeny High School
7:00pm
Facility Rental
@HS Auditorium
Indianola Concert Association
17
10:00am
IBA - Indianola Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Clover Kids
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Meeting
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Meeting
@HS Media Center
French Trip - Priebe
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Boys Basketball
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Indianola Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
18
9:30am - 10:30am
Meeting
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Ellis
1:00pm - 3:00pm
HS Meeting
@HS Conf Rm - 129
MTSS
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
5:45pm - 6:45pm
Professional Development
@MS Media Center
SIAC
6:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Wrestling
@HS Media Center
Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Banquet
19
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
9:30am - 10:30am
Meeting
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
Ellis
1:00pm
HS Vocal Music
Concert at 7 PM - DC-G High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Girls Circle
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Urbandale Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Norwalk Middle School
A Game - 4:30 Start B Game - 5:20 Start C Game - 6:00 Start
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Indianola Middle School
Pride Scrimmage - 2 quarters
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Irving 1st/2nd Concert
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Indianola Middle School
Pride Scrimmage - 2 quarters
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Irving 3rd/4th Concert
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola Middle School
Pride Scrimmage - Full Game
8:15pm - 9:30pm
HS Girls Soccer
@MS FH Gym (Court 2)
Open Gym
20
7:00am - 7:45am
Mayors Youth Council
@HS Conf Rm - 129
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Girl Scouts
@Wilder Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
8:15pm - 9:30pm
HS Boys Soccer
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
21
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
8:00am
MS Vocal Music
OPUS Honor Choir @ ISU
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS Meeting
@HS Conf Rm - 129
Josh Lullmann
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Southview Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Newton Middle School
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Indianola Middle School
MS FH Gym (Court 1)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
MS Dance Club
@MS Room 303 - FH Multipurpose
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Team
@HS Cafeteria (West)
Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cub Scouts
@Wilder Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
23
9:30am - 11:30am
Facility Rental
@MS Street Gym
24
10:00am
IBA - Indianola Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 4:00pm
HS Show Choir
@HS Auditorium
Dress Rehearsal
25
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
HS Meeting
@HS Conf Rm - 129
MTSS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Wrestling
@MS Wrestling Room
Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
A game will start at 4:30. B game will start at 5:30 with C to follow.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
HS Boys Swim
@MS Cafeteria
Team Dinner
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Cub Scouts
@Irving Elementary-Multi-Purpose Room/Cafeteria
Meeting
7:00pm
HJSC
@HS Auditorium
Concert
26
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
3:15pm - 4:45pm
MS Girls Circle
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
7th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Indianola Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Indianola High School
North Gym
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@DM Lincoln High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Indianola High School
North Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chariton High School
Pride Scrimmage
8:15pm - 9:30pm
HS Girls Soccer
@MS FH Gym (Court 2)
Open Gym
27
No School
Thanksgiving Break
6:00am - 7:30am
Impulse - Dance Team
@HS East Gym
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
8th Grade Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
8:15pm - 9:30pm
HS Boys Soccer
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
28
No School
Thanksgiving Break
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ICYF - Open Gym
@MS FH Gym (Court 1)
29
No School
Thanksgiving Break
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?