Skip to content
Indianola
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Indianola High School
North Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
3
4
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ankeny Centennial High School
8:15pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Ankeny Centennial High School
5
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Grinnell High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
@Grinnell High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Southeast Polk High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Grinnell High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grinnell High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grinnell High School
6
7
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Postponed)
@Grinnell High School
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Postponed)
@Grinnell High School
8
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Indianola High School
North Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
9
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@BGM High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Ankeny High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ames High School
11:00am
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@DM East High School
10
11
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Creston High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
12
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Newton High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
@Newton High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@DMACC - Trail Point Aquatic Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Newton High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
North Gym
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
North Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newton High School
13
14
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Pella High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Pella High School
15
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
(Cancelled)
@Indianola High School
North Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
North Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
North Gym
16
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Valley High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Ankeny High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Indianola High School
North Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
17
18
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Clarke High School
Triangular - Will play two games.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Waukee Timberline
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Waukee Timberline
19
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Glenwood High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood High School
20
21
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:15pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
@Indianola Wellness Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Martendsdale-St. Mary's High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Indianola High School
North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
7:15pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Martendsdale-St. Mary's High School
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
8:00pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
22
MS Show Choir
Side Kicks & Side Effects @ Des Moines Christian Illumination
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Indianola High School
North Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola High School
East Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Indianola Middle School
Blake Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola High School
East Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
23
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
North Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola High School
North Gym
24
25
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Marshalltown High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Marshalltown High School
26
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Pella Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
(Cancelled)
@Indianola High School
North Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Indianola High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Swimming: B/JV/Varsity
(Postponed)
@Indianola Wellness Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Indianola High School
East Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
27
28
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Pella Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Norwalk High School
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Norwalk High School
29
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
7:00pm
HS Show Choir
@HS North Gym
Cabaret
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
30
HS Band
State Jazz Band Contest (Jazz 1 & Jazz 2) at Norwalk HS
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
9:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Newton High School
10:15am
Basketball: B/10th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
11:30am
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
12:45pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
7:00pm
HS Show Choir
@HS North Gym
Cabaret
31
2:00pm
HS Show Choir
@HS North Gym
Cabaret
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?