Skip to content
Indianola
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3:30pm
Golf: B/9th Grade
@Woodland Hills Golf Course
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Newton YMCA
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Pella High School
3
4:10pm
Football: 9th Grade
@Glenwood Activities Complex
7:00pm
Football: V
@Glenwood Activities Complex
4
8:30am
Cross-Country: B/JV/Varsity
@Urbandale Middle School
Varsity - 8:30 AM | JV - 9:25 AM
8:55am
Cross-Country: G/JV/Varsity
@Urbandale Middle School
Varsity - 8:55 AM | JV - 10:00 AM
5
6
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Norwalk High School
7
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
@Ottumwa CC
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Ottumwa CC
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
Football/Soccer Field
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@DCG Oak View
DCG Oakview 1300 SW County Line Road Grimes, IA 50111
4:15pm
Cross-Country: G/Middle School
@Grinnell - Ahrens Park
4:15pm
Cross-Country: B/Middle School
@Grinnell - Ahrens Park
4:15pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Newton Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:30pm
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Pella Christian High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Pella Christian High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Pella Christian High School
8
9
4:00pm
Cross-Country: B/JV/Varsity
@Marshalltown Community College Cross Country Course
5:25pm
Cross-Country: G/JV/Varsity
@Marshalltown Community College Cross Country Course
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Indianola Wellness Center
10
4:45pm
Football: 9th Grade
@Pella High School
7:30pm
Football: V
@Pella High School
11
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Southeast Polk High School
8:30am
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Blake Fieldhouse
12
13
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Veenker GC
3:00pm
Golf: B/9th Grade
@Indianola CC
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Cross-Country: G/JV/Varsity
@Ballard Golf & Country Club
4:30pm
Cross-Country: B/JV/Varsity
@Ballard Golf & Country Club
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Indian Hills MS
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Ames Middle School
6:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Valley - Valley Stadium
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Indianola Stadium
Football/Soccer Field
14
4:30pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
Football/Soccer Field
4:30pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Oskaloosa Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Waukee Timberline
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: JV
(Changed)
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: 10th Grade
(Changed)
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
15
16
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Norwalk - Lakewood Elem
4:30pm
Cross-Country: G/Middle School
@Indianola Middle School
4:30pm
Cross-Country: B/Middle School
@Indianola Middle School
4:30 8th Grade Girls, 4:55 8th Grade Boys, 5:20 7th Grade Girls, 5:45 7th Grade Boys
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Indianola Wellness Center
5:30pm
Volleyball: 10th Grade
(Changed)
@Knoxville Middle School
17
10:00am
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@American Legion Golf Course
4:45pm
Football: 9th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
Football/Soccer Field
7:30pm
Football: V
@Indianola Stadium
Football/Soccer Field
Middle School Recognition Night
18
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Waukee High School
9:00am
Volleyball: 10th Grade
@DM East High School
9:30am
Cross-Country: B/JV/Varsity
(Changed)
@Central College
9-10 Boys - 10:35 AM | JV Boys - 11:45 AM | Varsity Boys - 12:50 PM
12:30pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Marshalltown YMCA
19
20
10:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Indianola CC
10:00am
Golf: B/V
@Indianola CC
12:00pm
Golf: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Briarwood CC
12:00pm
Golf: B/JV
(Changed)
@Briarwood CC
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:00pm
Volleyball: 10th Grade
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Lewis Central High School
21
4:00pm
Cross-Country: G/Middle School
@Maytag Park
4:00 MS Girls 4:25 MS Boys
4:00pm
Cross-Country: B/Middle School
@Maytag Park
4:00 MS Girls 4:25 MS Boys
4:00pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Dallas Center - Grimes High School
4:00pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
Football/Soccer Field
ABC
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:30pm
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Indianola High School
North Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Indianola High School
North Gym
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Indianola High School
North Gym
22
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Copper Creek Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Copper Creek Golf Course
23
8:30am
Golf: B/9th Grade
@A.H. Blank Golf Course
8:30am
Golf: B/JV
@A.H. Blank Golf Course
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Pella Middle School
AB will play at Pella Middle School CD will play at Jefferson Intermediate
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
4:30pm
Cross-Country: G/JV/Varsity
@Pickard Park
Varsity - 4:30 | JV - 5:30
5:00pm
Cross-Country: B/JV/Varsity
@Pickard Park
Varsity - 5:00 | JV - 6:00
5:30pm
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@Indianola Wellness Center
24
4:45pm
Football: 9th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
Football/Soccer Field
7:30pm
Football: V
@Indianola Stadium
Football/Soccer Field
Homecoming
25
8:30am
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Johnston Middle School
8:30am
Volleyball: JV
@Indianola Middle School
Blake Fieldhouse
10:00am
HS Band
Log Cabin Days Parade
11:00am
Swimming: G/JV/Varsity
@DM Lincoln High School
8:00pm
Homecoming
@HS North Gym
Dance
26
27
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
3:30pm
Golf: B/9th Grade
@Indianola CC
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Carroll High School
28
4:15pm
Cross-Country: G/JV/Varsity
@Pine Knolls CC
4:15pm
Cross-Country: G/Middle School
@Pine Knolls CC
4:15pm
Cross-Country: B/JV/Varsity
@Pine Knolls CC
4:15pm
Cross-Country: B/Middle School
@Pine Knolls CC
4:30pm
Football: B/8th Grade
@Valley - Valley Stadium
4:30pm
Football: B/7th Grade
@Indianola Stadium
Football/Soccer Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:30pm
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Oskaloosa High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Oskaloosa High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: V
@Oskaloosa High School
29
8:00am - 9:00am
MS Pictures
@MS Street Gym
3:30pm
Golf: B/9th Grade
@Toad Valley Golf Course
30
3:20pm - 5:00pm
The Zone - Parks and Recreation
@MS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th Grade
@Johnston Middle School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
Court 1
5:00pm
Volleyball: 9th Grade
@Winterset High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?