Skip to content
Dallas Center-Grimes HS
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/High School
@Ames High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/High School
@North Polk High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/High School
@DCG Stadium
2
Iowa Jazz Championships
4:00pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Band/Vocal Solo Contest
@Dallas Center Grimes Middle School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/High School
@ADM High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/High School
@ADM High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/High School
(Changed)
@Newton HA Lynn Stadium
Will be JV at 5:30/ Varsity at 7:00
3
LHC Art Festival
5:00pm
Speech Awards
@High School Commons
4
State Mock Trial
4:15pm
Golf: B/High School
@Willow Creek Golf Course
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/High School
@Woodward-Granger FB/Track
This will be a JV Meet
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
@Johnston High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
@DCG Stadium
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/High School
@Indianola Middle School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
@Johnston High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
@DCG Stadium
6:00pm
DC Elementary Concert
@Dallas Center Elementary Gym
4th Grade 6:00/5th Grade 7:00
6:00pm
Heritage Elementary Concert
@Heritage Elem Gym
4th Grade 6:00/5th Grade 7:00
5
FOFA Night
@DCG HS Auditorium
State Mock Trial
5:00pm
Track & Field: G/High School
@Ballard Middle School
6
HS Band Solo/Ensemble
TBD
Soccer: G/High School
@Council Bluffs Stadium
10:00 am vs Glenwood, 2:30 pm vs SC East
8:30am
Golf: G/High School
@Perry Golf & Country Club
9:30am
Soccer: B/High School
@Dowling Catholic High School
DCG vs Roosevelt 9:30 am, DCG vs Dowling 1:30 pm
7
8
3:30pm
Golf: G/High School
(Changed)
@Indianola Country Club
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/High School
@Norwalk Warrior Stadium
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/High School
@Norwalk Warrior Stadium
9
4:15pm
Golf: B/High School
@Beaver Creek Golf Course
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
@North Polk High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/High School
@Oskaloosa High School
Varsity first at 5:30 pm
5:30pm
Soccer: B/High School
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
10
Dismiss at 1:00-Staff Development
LHC Math Day
11
TBD
Golf: B/High School
@Woodward-Granger High School
4:00pm
Golf: G/High School
(Postponed)
@Beaver Creek Golf Course
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/High School
(Cancelled)
@Waukee Stadium - Waukee High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/High School
@DCG Stadium
JV2 at 4:30/JV1 at 5:30/Varsity at 7:00
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Urbandale High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/High School
@ADM High School
JV at 5:30/Varsity at 7:00
6:30pm
Northridge Concert
@DC-G Northridge Elem. gym
5th Grade
12
1:00pm
Golf: B/High School
(Cancelled)
@Bos Laden Golf Course
Dutch Master Invitational
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/High School
(Cancelled)
@ADM High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Van Meter High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Van Meter High School
13
8:00am
SCIBA MS Large Group Band Contest
@DCG HS Auditorium
9:00am
Golf: B/High School
(Cancelled)
@Pella Golf and Country Club
Dutchmasters Invitational Day 2
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Jr/Sr Prom
@
Multiple Location
11:30pm
After Prom
@
Multiple Location
14
15
1:00pm
Golf: G/High School
@Lakeview Country Club
4:00pm
Golf: B/High School
@River Valley Golf Course
4:15pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
@ADM High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
@ADM High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/High School
@Grinnell - Ahrens Park
Varsity Play first
5:00pm
Track & Field: B/High School
@Waukee High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/High School
@DCG Stadium
Varsity First
7:15pm
Soccer: G/High School
@DCG Stadium
This is a JV Game
16
4:15pm
Golf: G/High School
@Beaver Creek Golf Course
4:15pm
Golf: B/High School
@Edmundson Park
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/High School
@DCG Stadium
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
@Urbandale High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
@Urbandale High School
5:00pm
Track & Field: B/High School
@Ballard Community High School
17
18
4:00pm
Track & Field: B/High School
@Waukee High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/High School
@Carroll Athletic Stadium
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
@Nevada High School
7th B in 7th Division, 7th A in 8th Division
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
@Carlisle High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
@Carlisle High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/High School
@Gilbert High School
JV2 at 5:00, JV1 at 6:00, Varsity at 7:30
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Key Club Meeting
@DCG High School
19
4:45pm
Soccer: B/High School
@Waukee Stadium - Waukee High School
20
21
22
No School Professional Development
4:15pm
Golf: B/High School
@Westwoods Country Club - Newton
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
@Norwalk Warrior Stadium
4:15pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
@Norwalk Warrior Stadium
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/High School
@Valley High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
@Johnston High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/High School
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Heritage Elementary School
23
4:15pm
Golf: G/High School
@Westwoods Country Club - Newton
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/High School
@ADM High School
5:30pm
Soccer: G/High School
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/High School
@Indianola Middle School
24
4:00pm
Golf: B/High School
@Woodward-Granger High School
7:00pm
Baseball Parent Meeting
@High School Commons
25
10:00am
Golf: G/High School
@
4:00pm
Track & Field: G/High School
@Clarke Community High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/7th Grade
@Woodward-Granger High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/High School
@DCG Stadium
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
@Woodward-Granger FB/Track
26
12:00pm
Golf: B/High School
@Lakeview Country Club
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/8th Grade
(Changed)
@Van Meter High School
4:45pm
Soccer: G/High School
@Ankeny Centennial High School
JV2 at 4:45, JV1 at 6:00
5:00pm
Soccer: B/High School
@DCG Stadium
5:00 pm DCG vs Waukee, 6:15 pm Waukee vs Ankeny Centennial, 7:30 pm DCG vs Ankeny Centennial
7:00pm
Spring Play
@DCG HS Auditorium
27
12:00pm
Soccer: G/High School
@Frerichs Field - Urbandale High School
12:00 DCG vs Urbandale
7:00pm
Spring Play
@DCG HS Auditorium
28
29
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/8th Grade
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/7th Grade
@DCG Stadium
5:30pm
Soccer: G/High School
@Pella Christian High School
Varsity Plays First
30
4:00pm
Golf: G/High School
(Postponed)
@Oakland Acres Golf Club
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/High School
(Postponed)
@Newton HA Lynn Stadium
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/High School
(Postponed)
@Newton HA Lynn Stadium
5:30pm
Soccer: B/High School
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Varsity only
7:15pm
Soccer: G/High School
(Cancelled)
@DCG Stadium
Will follow DCG vs PC Boys
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Category
-All-
Athletics
Basketball Practices
Community
Fine Arts
School Calendar
Football Varsity Cheerleading
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?