Dallas Center-Grimes HS

Dallas Center-Grimes HS

Friday, January 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 11:00pmDCG Take 2 Show Choir Contest
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade Gamevs. Ankeny Centennial Northview
4:30pm- 10:00pmDCG Wrestling Club Kids Tournament

DCG Club Wrestling Youth Tournament

DCG Club Wrestling Youth Tournament

4:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Newton
 @ Newton High Schoollocation
4:45pmBasketball: Boys 10th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Newton
 @ Newton High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Newton
 @ Newton High Schoollocation
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  3:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Newton
 @ Newton High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Newton
 @ Newton High Schoollocation
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Newton
 @ Newton High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
District Large Group Speech Contest
6:00am- 11:00pmDCG Take 2 Show Choir Contest
9:00amWrestling: High School Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Urbandale
 @ Urbandale High Schoollocation
3:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity JamboreeBus Info

Leaves:       1:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gilbert
 @ Gilbert High Schoollocation

12:00 PM - Grand View Christian vs. Greene County 1:30 PM - Martensdale-St. Mary's vs. Webster City 3:00 PM - Dallas Center-Grimes vs. Kuemper Catholic 4:30 PM...

12:00 PM - Grand View Christian vs. Greene County 1:30 PM - Martensdale-St. Mary's vs. Webster City 3:00 PM - Dallas Center-Grimes vs. Kuemper Catholic 4:30 PM...

Sunday, January 26, 2020
Monday, January 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Des Moines Christian
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Indianola
4:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 2 Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Valley
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Oskaloosa
 @ Oskaloosa High Schoollocation
6:15pmBasketball: Boys 10th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Oskaloosa
 @ Oskaloosa High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmSchool Board Meeting

Room 208

Room 208

Tuesday, January 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Swimming
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade GameUrbandale vs. Dallas Center - Grimes Middle School
 @ DCG-Meadows Gymlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 9th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-18-20)

vs. Johnston

9B1 at 4:30pm 9B2 at 5:45pm

9B1 at 4:30pm 9B2 at 5:45pm

4:45pmBasketball: Girls JV 1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Oskaloosa
 @ Oskaloosa High Schoollocation
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Oskaloosa
 @ Oskaloosa High Schoollocation
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oskaloosa
 @ Oskaloosa High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 29, 2020
Thursday, January 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 8th Grade GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Indianola
6:30pm- 8:00pmKey Club Meeting
6:30pmWrestling: High School JV/VarsityBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  3:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Newton
 @ Newton High Schoollocation