Skip to content
Dallas Center-Grimes HS
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Dance Marathon
@DCG High School
State Jazz Band Festival
7:00am - 5:00pm
Booster Club Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
DCG Stampede Girls Youth Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: High School
@Valley High School
10:00am
Wrestling: High School
@Indianola High School
2
3
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Marshalltown Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Pella Christian High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: High School
@DCG-Meadows Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Cancelled)
@Indianola High School
This is a B Game
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pella Christian High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Indianola High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Pella Christian High School
4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Pella Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Dallas Center-Grimes Middle School
DCG Middle School Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Indianola High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
@Indianola High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Indianola High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Indianola High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indianola High School
5
6
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@ADM High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Dallas Center-Grimes Middle School
DCG Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Gilbert Intermediate School
9B Only
6:30pm
Wrestling: High School
(Cancelled)
@DCG-Meadows Gym
DCG Senior Night
DCG Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Gilbert Intermediate School
7
Graceland University Honor Band
@Graceland University
ISU Honor Band
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@DCG-Meadows Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
DCG High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@DCG-Meadows Gym
DCG Senior Night
DCG Senior Night
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@DCG-Meadows Gym
DCG Senior Night
DCG Senior Night
8
Graceland University Honor Band
@Graceland University
Large Group State Speech Contest
7:00am - 5:00pm
Booster Club Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
DCG Stampede Boys Youth Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: High School
@Ankeny Centennial High School
Main Gym 1601
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Dowling Catholic High School
Game 1 Ames vs. DCG - 10am Game 2 TBD - 12:30pm
3:00pm
ISU Honor Band
@ISU Stevens Center
9
10
IHSMA Jazz Choir Festival
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@DCG-Meadows Gym
DCG Meadows Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Norwalk Middle School
"A" and "B" game at the Middle School "C" and "D" game at Orchard Elementary.
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
9B only
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Cancelled)
@DCG-Meadows Gym
9B only
7:00pm
Conference Honor Band
@Norwalk High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
8:20pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@DCG-Meadows Gym
11
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@Pella High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
@Pella High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Pella High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pella High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Pella High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pella High School
12
6:00pm
Wrestling: High School
@Waukee High School
13
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Norwalk High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Norwalk High School
6:30pm
South Prairie 5th Grade Concert
@South Prairie Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
(Changed)
@Norwalk High School
14
Urbnadale Show Choir Contest
Infinity
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV 1
@DCG-Meadows Gym
Cake Auction
Cake Auction
4:45pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
(Changed)
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
(Changed)
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@DCG-Meadows Gym
Cake Auction
Cake Auction
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@DCG-Meadows Gym
Cake Auction
Cake Auction
15
North Polk Show Choir Contest
Momentum and Impulse
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Norwalk High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: High School
@DCG-Meadows Gym
16
4:00pm - 6:00pm
After Prom Father/Daughter Dance
@DCG High School
Make up from January 18th
17
Track Practice Begins (Grades 9-12)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Fort Dodge Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DCG-Meadows Gym
18
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Johnston Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Norwalk Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@North Polk High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/10th Grade
@North Polk High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Polk High School
19
TBD
Wrestling: High School
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@DCG-Meadows Gym
20
TBD
Wrestling: High School
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@DCG-Meadows Gym
DCG Meadows Gym
Middle School Cheer Routine
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Dallas Center-Grimes Middle School
DCG Middle School Gym
21
Indianola Show Choir Contest
Infinity
No School Professional Development
Solon Jazz Choir Contest
Tallcorn Jazz Band Festival at UNI
Tallcorn Jazz Band Festival at UNI
TBD
Wrestling: High School
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
22
All State Large Group Speech Contest
TBD
Wrestling: High School
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
23
24
7:00pm - 8:00pm
School Board Meeting
@Dallas Center Grimes Heritage Elementary
Room 208
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DCG-Meadows Gym
25
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Ames Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Key Club Meeting
(Postponed)
@DCG High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lewis Central High School
26
Dismiss at 1:00-Staff Development
27
Coe College Jazz Band Festival
12:00pm - 5:30pm
NHS Blood Drive
@DCG High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
7th Grade Band/Vocal Solo Contest
@Dallas Center Grimes Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Dallas Center Grimes Heritage Elementary
A and B at Heritage
C and D at North Ridge
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Pella Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
28
29
District Individual Events Speech Contest
Southeast Polk HS Show Choir Contest
Momentum and Impulse
3:00pm - 9:00pm
After Prom Mother/Son Dance
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Category
-All-
Athletics
Basketball Practices
Community
Fine Arts
School Calendar
Football Varsity Cheerleading
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?