Skip to content
Newton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
8:45am - 9:30am
HS - Senior Class Picture
@HS- Gym- Upper
Class of 2019!
10:00am - 11:00am
HS - Senior Class Meeting
@HS- Auditorium
Class of 2019!
2:49pm - 3:20pm
HS - Jostens Sophomore Ring Premier
@HS- Auditorium
3:15pm - 9:00pm
HS - ISDTA Solo Competition
@MS- Multi-Purpose Room
ISDTA Solo Competition Set-Up
3:15pm - 9:00pm
HS - ISDTA Solo Competition
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
ISDTA Solo Competition Set-Up
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5/6 After School Club
@BMS 5-6 Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS - Girls Basketball Practice 7/8
@
Multiple Location
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Girls Swim
4:00pm - 7:00pm
HS - Play Practice
@HS- Auditorium
DRAMA-High School Play Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS - Cheerleading Practice
@HS- Gym- Lower
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS - Cheerleading Practice
@HS- Gym- Lower
5:45pm - 7:15pm
HS - Girls Basketball Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Colorguard
@HS- Gym- Lower
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WSPM
@HS- Auditorium
Winter Sports Parent Meeting
2
5:45am - 7:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
8:45am - 9:30am
HS - Senior Class Picture
@HS- Gym- Upper
Class of 2019!
2:00pm - 10:00pm
HS - ISDTA Solo Competition
@
Multiple Location
2:54pm - 3:20pm
HS - IT/AG CAREER OPPORTUNITY PRESENTATIONS
2:54pm - 3:20pm
HS - IT/AG CAREER OPPORTUNITY PRESENTATIONS
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS - Girls Basketball Practice 7/8
@
Multiple Location
3
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@Marshalltown YMCA
6:00am - 9:00pm
HS - ISDTA Solo Competition
@
Multiple Location
4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
5
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Yoga
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
Ice Cream & Yoga Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Oskaloosa Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Berg Middle School
Big Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver Training
@HS- Room 70
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Play Practice
@HS- Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Show Choir/Jazz Band Show
@HS- Vocal Music Room
Show Choir Practice
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir/Jazz Band Show
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
Show Choir Practice
6
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
8:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Football League
@H. A. Lynn Stadium
11:16am - 1:15pm
HS - Jostens Order Day-Senior Graduation Items
@HS- Cafeteria
Class of 2019!
11:16am - 1:15pm
HS - Jostens Ring Order Day
@HS- Cafeteria
Class of 2019!
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5/6 After School Club
@BMS 5-6 Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS - Girls Basketball Practice 7/8
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HS - Boys/Girls Cross Country Banquet
@HS- Cafeteria
Boys/Girls Cross Country Banquet
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Colorguard
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Play Practice
@HS- Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS- Open Gym
@MS- Multi-Purpose Room
7
5:45am - 7:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:00am - 7:30am
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
2:54pm - 3:20pm
HS - Student Council Meeting
@HS- Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5/6 After School Club
@BMS 5-6 Gym
3:30pm - 4:00pm
HSBB
@HS- Room 11
Boys Basketball Pre season Meeting
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBS
@Newton High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS - Girls Basketball Practice 7/8
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS - Play Practice
@HS- Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
8
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
2:45pm - 3:20pm
Reserved
@HS- Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5/6 After School Club
@BMS 5-6 Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver Training
@HS- Room 70
6:00pm
5th Grade Music Concert
@MS- North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Colorguard
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Play Practice
@HS- Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS- Open Gym
@MS- Multi-Purpose Room
9
5:45am - 7:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS - Veteran's Day Assembly
@HS- Auditorium
Veterans Assembly
3:30pm - 4:00pm
HS - Boys Soccer Meeting
@HS- Room 11
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBS
@Newton High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS - Girls Basketball Practice 7/8
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS - Play Practice
@HS- Auditorium
Play Practice
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Oskaloosa Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
7:00pm - 9:30pm
HS - Fall Play
@HS- Auditorium
Fall Play - M.A.S.H.
7:00pm - 9:30pm
HS - Fall Play
@HS- Auditorium
Fall Play - M.A.S.H.
10
7:30am - 9:30am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
8:00am - 4:00pm
HS - Show Choir Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
9:00am - 7:00pm
HS - Play Practice
Fall Play Practice
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
7:00pm - 9:30pm
HS - Fall Play
@HS- Auditorium
Fall Play - M.A.S.H.
9:30pm - 11:00pm
HS - Fall Play
@HS- Cafeteria
Cast Party in Cafeteria
11
12
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
10:00am - 12:00pm
HS - Veteran's Day Assembly
@HS- Auditorium
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Yoga
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
Ice Cream & Yoga Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Indianola Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver Training
@HS- Room 70
6:00pm - 7:45pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - 9th
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lynnville-Sully High School
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir/Jazz Band Show
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
Show Choir Practice
13
1:00pm
HSHC
@Pella Christian High School
Little Hawkeye Conference Honor Choir
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5/6 After School Club
@BMS 5-6 Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Pella Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Berg Middle School
Big Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 7:45pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - 9th
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Colorguard
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS- Open Gym
@MS- Multi-Purpose Room
14
5:45am - 7:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:00am - 7:30am
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5/6 After School Club
@BMS 5-6 Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBS
@Newton High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS - Girls Basketball Practice 7/8
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - 9th
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swim
@E. J. H. Beard Administration Center - CENTRAL Conference Room
15
HS - All State Music Festival
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
7:00am
MS-OPUS Honor Choir
@Ames High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
5/6 After School Club
@BMS 5-6 Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS - 7th grade girls basketball practice
@MS- North Gym
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Berg Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver Training
@HS- Room 70
6:00pm - 7:45pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - 9th
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Colorguard
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jasper County Concert
@HS- Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS- Open Gym
@MS- Multi-Purpose Room
16
HS - All State Music Festival
5:45am - 7:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
8:10am - 12:00pm
HS - Bill Cordes Presentation
@HS- Auditorium
1:00pm - 3:20pm
HS - Bill Cordes Presentation
@HS- Gym- Lower
2:54pm - 3:20pm
HS - IT/AG CAREER OPPORTUNITY PRESENTATIONS
@HS- Auditorium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBS
@Newton High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS - Girls Basketball Practice 7/8
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@North Polk Middle School
6:00pm - 7:45pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - 9th
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
17
HS - All State Music Festival
7:30am - 9:30am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
9:00am - 10:00am
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
10:00am - 3:00pm
Cheer
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 11:30am
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
11:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
Carlisle vs. Nevada Chariton vs. PCM Central Decatur vs. Mount Pleasant Clarke vs. Newton
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS - 8th girls basketball practice
@MS- South Gym
18
19
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Yoga
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
Ice Cream & Yoga Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Grinnell Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Berg Middle School
Big Gym
6:00pm - 7:45pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - 9th
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir/Jazz Band Show
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
Show Choir Practice
20
3:30pm - 6:30pm
HSBB
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Berg Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Perry Community Schools
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS - Colorguard
@HS- Gym- Lower
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS- Open Gym
@MS- Multi-Purpose Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Perry Community Schools
21
5:45am - 7:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
2:00pm - 3:30pm
HSBB
@HS- Gym- Lower
2:00pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
22
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS- Open Gym
@MS- Multi-Purpose Room
23
5:45am - 7:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
10:00am - 12:00pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
24
7:30am - 9:30am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Gilbert High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
25
26
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Yoga
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
Ice Cream & Yoga Club
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm
Bowling: G/V
@Cardinal Lanes
3:45pm
Bowling: B/V
@Cardinal Lanes
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Berg Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Norwalk Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver Training
@HS- Room 70
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9th Grade
@Valley Southwoods Freshman High School
6:00pm - 7:45pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - 9th
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Show Choir/Jazz Band Show
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
Show Choir Practice
27
3:30pm - 4:15pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
(Rescheduled)
@Berg Middle School
Big Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Knoxville Administration Building
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Indianola High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Colorguard
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS- Open Gym
@MS- Multi-Purpose Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
28
5:45am - 7:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:00am - 7:30am
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
2:54pm - 3:20pm
HS - Student Council Meeting
@HS- Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:15pm
HSBS
@Newton High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS - Girls Basketball Practice 7/8
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - 9th
@HS- Gym- Upper
29
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th Grade
@Berg Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th Grade
@Pella Middle School
4:30pm - 8:00pm
HS - Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Indianola Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver Training
@HS- Room 70
5:45pm - 7:15pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - 9th
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Indianola High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Colorguard
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
MS- Open Gym
@MS- Multi-Purpose Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HSCG
@HS- Gym- Upper
Color Guard Dress Rehearsal
7:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Indianola High School
30
5:45am - 7:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS - Girls Basketball Practice 7/8
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9th Grade
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
6:00pm - 11:00pm
HS - BMS Cross Country Laser Tag Party
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:30pm - 11:00pm
HSDT
@
Multiple Location
High School Dinner Theatre
7:15pm
Basketball: G/9th Grade
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dallas Center-Grimes High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District Calendar
SIAC Meetings
School Board Meetings
Elementary Schools
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
Woodrow Wilson Elementary
Aurora Heights Elementary
Berg Elementary
Fine Arts
High School
Athletics
Rental
Academics
Fine Arts
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?