Skip to content
Newton
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 10:00am
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
2
9:00am - 1:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS- Gym- Lower
9:00am - 1:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS- Gym- Upper
1:30pm - 3:30pm
HS - Girls Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Upper
3
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
8:00am - 10:30am
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
5:25pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
7:30pm - 10:00pm
HS - Boys Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
8:00pm - 10:00pm
HS - Boys Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Upper
4
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BBSA
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 4:15pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 4:15pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
4:15pm - 6:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Gym- Upper
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Norwalk High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 1
@Norwalk Lakewood Elementary
5:25pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwalk High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Norwalk Lakewood Elementary
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norwalk High School
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
6
3:15pm
Bowling: G/High School
@Great Escape
3:15pm
Bowling: B/High School
@Great Escape
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:45pm - 6:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Roland-Story High School
Newton vs. Roland-Story at 5:00 Newton vs. Gilbert at 6:30
5:25pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
Senior Night
7:30pm - 9:30pm
HS - Softball Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
7
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BBSA
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBS
@Newton HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 1
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
5:00pm - 10:00pm
GBBM
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
8
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Ogden High School
9:30am - 11:30am
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
10:00am - 12:00pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
10:00am - 11:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
10:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Ogden High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ottumwa High School
12:00pm - 5:00pm
HS - Softball Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Waterloo Central Middle School
9
9:00am - 1:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS- Gym- Lower
9:00am - 1:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS- Gym- Upper
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BCAU
@HS- Gym- Lower
1:30pm - 3:30pm
HS - Girls Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Upper
2:00pm - 9:30pm
Pastapalooza - PaceSetters
@Entire Building - Berg Middle School
10
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
3:15pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:15pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:45pm - 6:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
5:25pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
FPTO
@HS- Auditorium
7:30pm - 10:00pm
HS - Boys Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
8:00pm - 10:00pm
HS - Boys Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Upper
11
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BBSA
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 4:15pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
4:15pm - 6:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Gym- Upper
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Indianola High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 1
@Indianola High School
5:00pm
Bowling: G/High School
@Cardinal Lanes
5:00pm
Bowling: B/High School
@Cardinal Lanes
5:25pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Des Moines Roosevelt High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Indianola High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Indianola High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
FPTO
@HS- Auditorium
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Indianola High School
12
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
13
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BBSA
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Pella Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Newton Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 1
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
5:25pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
14
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BBSA
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBS
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
(Cancelled)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
(Cancelled)
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
(Cancelled)
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Bettendorf High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Postponed)
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
15
8:00am - 8:00pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
AAU Basketball
@MS - various rooms
9:00am - 10:30am
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Bettendorf High School
10:00am - 11:30am
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fort Dodge High School
16
8:00am - 8:00pm
AAU Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
AAU Basketball
@MS - various rooms
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@MS- North Gym
17
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 1
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
5:25pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
8:00pm - 10:00pm
HS - Boys Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
18
ohbs
@Simpson College
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
9:42am - 10:30pm
HS - SENIOR MEETING
@HS- Auditorium
Dollars for Scholars/ Scholarship Meeting - All Seniors should Attend.
3:30pm - 5:45pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
4:45pm - 6:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
5:25pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Lower
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Lower
5:30pm - 6:00pm
HSSM
@HS- Room 11
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Oskaloosa Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Newton Middle School
4:45pm - 6:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
5:15pm
Swimming: B/V
@Indianola YMCA
5:25pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:30pm - 9:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Grinnell High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Grinnell High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Chariton High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
HS - Softball Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
21
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Xtream Arena - Coralville
6:00am - 7:00am
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BBSA
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HSBS
@Newton HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 1
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
22
TBD
Wrestling: G/V
@Xtream Arena - Coralville
8:00am - 11:00am
HS - Baseball Open Gym
@The Barn
8:00am - 11:00am
HSBW
@The Barn
8:00am - 9:30am
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Lower
9:00am - 10:30am
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
10:00am - 12:00pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
1:00pm
Bowling: G/High School
@Dutch 200 Bowling Center
1:00pm
Bowling: B/High School
@Dutch 200 Bowling Center
3:00pm - 11:45pm
HS - Winter Formal
@HS- Gym- Lower
23
9:00am - 1:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS- Gym- Lower
9:00am - 1:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS- Gym- Upper
11:00am - 3:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BCAU
@HS- Gym- Lower
1:30pm - 3:30pm
HS - Girls Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Upper
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@MS- North Gym
24
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Drama
@HS- Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 4:15pm
HSGB
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
5:25pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Oskaloosa High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS - Baseball Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 1
@Oskaloosa High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
HS - Boys Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
25
9:42am - 10:24pm
HS - DMACC Career Academy Presentation
@HS- Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BBSA
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 4:15pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
4:15pm - 6:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Gym- Upper
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Newton Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Norwalk Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oskaloosa High School
5:25pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oskaloosa High School
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oskaloosa High School
26
9:42am - 10:24pm
HS - DMACC Career Academy Presentation
@HS- Auditorium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:45pm - 6:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
27
HJCC
@Estherville, Iowa
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:45pm - 6:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
5:25pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Lower
5:30pm
Wrestling: G/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Drama
@HS- Auditorium
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
7:30pm - 9:30pm
HS - Softball Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
28
3:30pm - 4:15pm
BBSA
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV 1
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
6:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
6:15pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Newton High School
Gym-Lower
7:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newton High School
Gym- Upper
29
7:00am - 6:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 11:00am
HS - Baseball Open Gym
@The Barn
8:00am - 11:00am
HSBW
@The Barn
9:00am
Bowling: G/High School
@Cardinal Lanes
Senior Recognition Day
9:00am
Bowling: B/High School
@Cardinal Lanes
Senior Recognition Day
9:00am - 10:30am
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Oskaloosa High School
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Grinnell College
1:00pm - 4:00pm
NeNH
@MS - South Gym
30
9:00am - 1:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS- Gym- Lower
9:00am - 1:00pm
AAU Volleyball
@HS- Gym- Upper
11:00am - 3:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BCAU
@HS- Gym- Lower
1:30pm - 3:30pm
HS - Girls Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Upper
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@MS- North Gym
31
6:30am - 7:45am
COLT
@MS- LMC
3:15pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:15pm - 6:00pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
@HS- Gym- Upper
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS - Boys Basketball Practice V & JV
@HS- Gym- Lower
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
HS - Pacesetter Practice
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
3:40pm - 5:30pm
HS - Wrestling Practice
@HS- Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HSBS
@Newton YMCA
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HSBP
@Cardinal Lanes
4:30pm
Basketball: B/8th Grade
@Pella Christian Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7th Grade
@Newton Middle School
4:45pm - 6:30pm
HS - Girls Basketball Practice - JV
@HS- Gym- Upper
5:25pm - 7:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@HS- Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Lower
5:30pm - 9:00pm
FFAM
@HS- Cafeteria
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Drama
@HS- Multi-Purpose Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
SBTR
@HS- Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS - Baseball Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
6:30pm - 7:30pm
BJV2
@HS- Gym- Upper
8:00pm - 10:00pm
HS - Boys Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Lower
8:00pm - 10:00pm
HS - Boys Soccer Open Gym
@HS- Gym- Upper
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District Calendar
SIAC Meetings
School Board Meetings
Elementary Schools
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
Woodrow Wilson Elementary
Aurora Heights Elementary
Berg Elementary
Fine Arts
High School
Athletics
Rental
Academics
Fine Arts
Middle School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?